Dr. Joanne Dawley

Dr. Joanne Dawley

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1477676039

Dr. Joanne Dawley D.D.S.

Dentist

She is located at 16315 West 12 Mile Road in Southfield, MI 48076. Can help patients with the following: Bleeding Gums, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Malocclusion, Dentures, Laser, Veneers. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1477676039. Appointment can be made via the phone number (248) 443-1600.

Conditions treated

Dr. Joanne Dawley, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Joanne Dawley.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Payments received

Drug payment

Implant Direct International $20
Philips Electronics North America $11
Align Technology $10

Other

Food and Beverage $42

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 53 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Jay Victor Eagan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 4 17600 West 12 Mile Road Southfield, 48076, MI
Dr. Tanaya Celise Porter
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 18181 West 12 Mile Road Lathrup Village, 48076, MI
Dr. Sharon Denise Stewart
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 18875 West 12 Mile Road Lathrup Village, 48076, MI
Dr. Douglas Daniel Fogel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 20100 West 12 Mile Road Southfield, 48076, MI
Dr. Majed N. Zayouna
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 5 21701 West 11 Mile Road Southfield, 48076, MI
Dr. Tarambakufa David Mukurazhizha
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite H 29702 Southfield Road Southfield, 48076, MI
Dr. Stephen Michael Napolitano
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: L3 18161 West 12 Mile Road Lathrup Village, 48076, MI
Dr. Jana Tumpkin McQueen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 24405 Michigan Avenue Dearborn, 48124, MI
Dr. James Douglas Kohler
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 102 20411 West 12 Mile Road Southfield, 48076, MI
Dr. Shagundeep Octain
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1037 Madison Avenue North Bainbridge Island, 98110, WA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Joanne Dawley treat?

Dr. Joanne Dawley provides treatment for Bleeding Gums, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Malocclusion, Dentures, Laser, Veneers. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Joanne Dawley?

Dr. Joanne Dawley's office is located at 16315 West 12 Mile Road in Southfield, MI 48076.

Does Dr. Joanne Dawley accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Joanne Dawley accepts insurance.